Home / Race / Skipper

Skipper

Pierre-Antoine Morvan (FRA)

  • 2nd European Championship Match Race 2007
  • 1st Internationaux de France (grade1) 2010
  • Champion de France de Match Race 2006 + 2009

Björn Hansen (SWE)

  • 1st Open of Spain 2009
  • 1st Scandinavian MR Championship 2006 & 2007
  • 2nd European MR Championship 2006
  • 3rd European MR Championship 2004
  • 2nd Trofeo Challenge Roberto Trombini 2005
  • 3rd Trofeo Challenge Roberto Trombini 2006
  • 3rd Match Racing World Championship 2002

Evgeny Neugodnikov (RUS)

  • 3rd Baltic Match Tour 2010

Mads  Ebler (DEN)

  • 1st European Match Race Championship 2010
  • 1st Nordic Championship 2009
  • 3rd European Championship 2009
  • 3rd Nations Cup Grande Final 2009
  • 1st Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe II 2008
  • 1st Dong Energy Cup 2008
  • 1st Spring Cup 2008
  • 4th Marseille International Match Race 2008
  • 1st Baltic Match Race 1 2007
  • 1st Danish Championship 2007
  • 1st TMC Dong Energy Cup 2007
  • 1st Radisson SAS Match Race 2007
  • 6th Internationaux de France de Match Racing 2007

Alvaro  Marinho (POR)

  • 4th Internationaux de France Match Race
  • 7th 470 World Championship 2010
  • Teilnehmer an den Olympischen Spielen 2000, 2004, 2008 in der 470er Klasse
  • 1st Swiss Championship - World Tour Qualifier 2009
  • 1st Troféu Sir Thomas Lipton 2009
  • 1st Campeonato Nacional 2008
  • 8th Portugal Match Cup 2008
  • 1st ISAF Nations Cup Europe Final 2008
  • 5th European Match Race Championship 2008
  • 2nd 470 World Championship 2008
  • 1st 470 European Championship 2007

Ian Ainslie (RSA)

  • 1st J-22 World Championship 1997
  • Olympische Spiele 1992, 1996, 2000 in der Finn-Klasse
  • Americas Cup Team "Shosholoza", Helmsman 2007

Phil Robertson (NZL)

  • 1st BMW Sailing World Final
  • 1st Knickerbocker Cup
  • 6th Monsoon Cup 2009

Eric Monnin (SUI)

  • Inventor and developer of the Alinghi Match Race Simulator
  • JP Morgan Fleming Winter Challenge 2005
  • Match Race Annecy 2005
  • UBS Alinghi Swiss Tour Zurich 2005
  • Victory at the Open MR Hard 2007 and 2008
  • Placed 9th at ARGO Group Gold Cup, Bermuda 2009

Nicolai Sehested (DEN)

    • 2 times Danish Youth Champion.
    • 3rd at Danish Nationals
    • 3rd at Nordic Championship 

    Markus  Wieser  (GER)

    • Europameister Drachen 2010, 2009 und 2007
    • Deutscher Meister  Drachen 2000,2005,2006,2009
    • 1st Drachen Goldcup 2006
    • mehrmaliger Kieler Woche Sieger in verschiedenen Klassen
    • Achtmaliger Deutscher Meister Match Race
    • Weltmeister IMS 2007
    • Europameister Match Race 1994
    • Weltmeister FD-Klasse 1989
    • Skipper "Team Sea Dubai" in der RC-44 Klasse
    • Skipper "Container" in der STP 65 Klasse
    • Skipper "Transbunker Team" Drachen Klasse

    Przemysław Tarnacki (POL)

    • 2 times Micro Tonner World Champion
    • 1st of 16 grade 3 events
    • 5th Match race Europeans 2003, 2007
    • Polish Match Race Champion

    Keith Swinton (AUS)

    • 3rd Maritim Baltic Match Race 2010
    • 3rd Australia Cup 2009
    • 1st Trapani Match Race 2009
    • 1st Geneva Match Race 2009
    • 3rd Sopot Match Race 2008